Vietlong Travel Vietlong Travel

HIGHLIGHTS OF ANGKOR TOURS SAPA ADVENTURE TOUR TO COC LY MARKET - TUESDAY ONLY SURPRISING LAOS TOURS HIGHTLIGHT OF THAILAND CENTRAL THE GOLDEN ROCK AND TROPICAL MOULMEIN TOUR

CAMBODIA VISA INFORMATION

  1. According to the visa regulation of Cambodia, all nationalities except for citizens of countries having bilateral agreements on visa exemption with Cambodia, are required to have visa when entering Laos. The tourist visa and business visa are usually delivered by Cambodia Consulates and Embassies in Vietnam, Laos, Thailand, Malaysia, Myanmar, Philippines, Indonesia, Singapore, Brunei, China, India, Japan, South Korea, North Korea, Australia, France, Belgium, Germany, Russia, Poland, Switzerland, United States, United Kingdom, Cuba.
    To apply for Cambodia visa, the applicants are required to present the original passport with validity of at least 6 months at least after the date of entry to Cambodia, and plus 2 photos. The visa is usually issued after three working days and is granted only for single entry with a maximum stay of one month in Cambodia. The tourist visa fee varies from between US$20- 30 depending on the agreement with the various governments.

    1. CAMBODIA VISA ON ARRIVAL
    The foreigner visitors can obtain a 30 day tourist visa and business visa on arrival at the following international check points :
    a, International Airports: Phnom Penh airport in Phnom Penh City. Siem Reap airport in Siem Reap Town.
    b, Cambodia – Vietnam Border Gate: Bavet in Svay Rieng opposite Moc Bai in Tay Ninh Province – Vietnam. Kha Orm Sam Nor in Kandal Province opposite Vinh Xuong in Angiang Province - Vietnam . Koh Rohka in Prey Veng Province opposite Thuong Phuoc in Dong Thap Province – Vietnam.
    c, Cambodia – Thailand Border Gates: Cham Yeam in Koh Kong Province opposite Hatlek in Trat province –Thailand. Poi Pet in Banteay Meanchey Province opposite Aranyaprathet in Prachinburi – Thailand. O’Smach in Odor Meanchey Province opposite Chom Jom in Surin Province - Thailand .
    The visa stamp fee is US$ 20 per person for tourist visa and US$ 25 per person for business visa.

    2. CAMBODIA E-VISA
    The online visa service is currently available for tourists of most nationalities. Instead of applying through Cambodian Embassy, you just need to complete the online visa application form and pay the visa fee with your credit card. The application of e-visa requires a passport validity of more than six months balance at time of entry, a recent passport-size photo in digital format (jpeg or png format), a valid credit card (Visa/MasterCard/American Express/Discover). The e-visa will be issued after three working days and is delivered electronically to the applicant's mailbox. You just print out your visa and bring it along when travelling to Cambodia.
    The e-visa processing fee currently costs US$ 25 per person and subject to change with or without prior notice. This e-visa type allows a stay of 30 days in Cambodia and is valid for 3 months starting from date of issue. The international airports and check points supporting e-visa are Phnom Penh International Airport, Siem Reap International Airport, Cham Yeam in Koh Kong Province -Thailand , Bavet in Svay Rieng Province - Vietnam , Poi Pet in Banteay Meanchey Province - Thailand
    The private policy of e-visa do not support tourist holding passport of Afghanistan, Algeria, Arab Saudi, Bangladesh, Iran, Iraq, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Sudan. They need to apply for visa from the nearest embassy or on-arrival at all major checkpoints.

    3. CAMBODIA VISA EXTENSION
    The tourist (T) and business (E) visas can be extended at the Immigration Department, National Police. The Diplomatic (A), Official (B) and Courtesy (C) visas can be extended at the Consular Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs.
    The tourist visa can be extended only once for up to one month (single entry). A business visa can be extended for One month (Single entry) - Three months (Single entry) - Six months (Multiple entry) - One year (Multiple entry).

    4. CAMBODIA VISA EXEMPTION
    The immigration regulation of Cambodia allows the citizen of below countries to obtain a 30 day tourist visa on arrival at entry gate with passport valid for at least 6 months. The nations are Laos, Malaysia, Philippines and Singapore.

    Please send us an email for visa arrangement at: sales@vietlongtravel.com